Lemon Myrtle is an Australian native tree indigenous to the coastal
sub-tropical rainforests of Queensland. The lemon myrtle leaf has a
unique, refreshing aroma of a blend of lemongrass, lime and lemon. It
is used in soaps, shampoo, conditioner, lip balm, body wash gels. The
oil is also used in candles.
As an acne cream it would be vastly more effective than other products
presently available on the market.
As our world becomes more and more toxic with its corresponding negative
effect on our first line of defence, the immune system, this potently
anti-microbial essential oil deserves a place among some of the most
therapeutic oils the world has to offer.
Store below 30° C.